Before using the forum, please read the site rules! They're super important, so don't forget to read them!
Fancy a gaming weekend with friends? Then why not join the discussion and nominate a game for everyone to play! It'll be a ton of fun!
For all the latest Nintendo news from around the globe, check out WiiWareWave!
Welcome one and all to Nintygaming Forums! The only website with 100% pure Nintendo love and discussion!

You are not connected. Please login or register

Gaming - PC and Console unite! » General » General Discussion » Happy Birthday Wishes

Happy Birthday Wishes

Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4

Go down  Message [Page 4 of 4]

76 Re: Happy Birthday Wishes on 19/11/2012, 01:19

SunDown

avatar
Level 5
Happy birthday Chris. I bet it will feel a lot more like your birthday when you receive your WiiU, huh?

Happy belated birthday Lun. I'm sorry, I missed it by a mile.




77 Re: Happy Birthday Wishes on 19/11/2012, 03:14

NOSOUP4U

avatar
Level 3
Happybirthday Chris. Hope it's awsome. (Just found out.)



Aka: LTGamer

78 Re: Happy Birthday Wishes on 19/11/2012, 17:20

Demonic

avatar
Level 5
Hah, I won't be receiving a Wii U any time soon... just can't be bothered with it. Besides, I'm 19 now, I have to find my own funds if I want anything.





I hate how lazy I am, but I'm too lazy to do anything about it.

If you must argue, remember that it is impossible to defeat an ignorant man in argument.
http://forever-gaming.forumotions.net

79 Re: Happy Birthday Wishes on 19/11/2012, 23:41

SunDown

avatar
Level 5
Oh! I'm sorry Chris. That's my bad dude. I could've swore I remember you stating that you had already put your pre-order in. I guess I'm just confused with everything that's been going on lately. Hey! If Rory is busy with the WiiU, we could always play RE:R together too. NOSOUP4U has been pus*y whipped lately, so he hasn't been available as much. Ha! I'm just kidding LTG.




80 Re: Happy Birthday Wishes on 20/11/2012, 00:00

Demonic

avatar
Level 5
I've realized I have just about enough funds to afford a Wii U... it's just a matter of whether I want one or not. Might be a good time to sell that Aqua Blue 3DS.





I hate how lazy I am, but I'm too lazy to do anything about it.

If you must argue, remember that it is impossible to defeat an ignorant man in argument.
http://forever-gaming.forumotions.net

81 Re: Happy Birthday Wishes on 20/11/2012, 00:04

SunDown

avatar
Level 5
It is Christmas time Chris. You may just be able to sell it to some kid's parent's. On a slight deal, of course. I'm sure you could get at least $100 for that 3DS, if you play your cards right. There's always Ebay & Amazon, if you can't find anyone to buy it in person.




Sponsored content


Back to top  Message [Page 4 of 4]

Go to page : Previous  1, 2, 3, 4

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum